KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

request A/S

Italian translation: richiedere assistenza


02:18 Nov 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: request A/S
Don't turn power off or don’t open the unit (door) during upgrade.
- You must ***request A/S*** since opening of the unit (door) or
forced shock may invalidate operation.
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Italian translation:richiedere assistenza
Explanation:
sembra una sigla utilizzata nel materiale tradotto in inglese soprattutto in siti coreani, dovrebbe essere assistance service o assistance support

... FIS-600 CPU Board. Installation and consultation : 02-588-6555 (technology and installation
support team). ... Please request A/S. No LED light properly operates. ...
www.istec.co.kr/istec/eng/datafiles/FIS_ENG.doc

http://www.hanback.co.kr/eng/multiboard/faq_list.html?code=n...

http://www.isb.lk/Thisisinformationageandageofchange.htm

ciao
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Il web sembra confermare il tuo punto di visti.

Grazie
Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3richiedere assistenza
Elena Ghetti
1automotive supportM- B-


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
automotive support


Explanation:
Total guess here: is this a cd player in a car? If so, maybe automotive support. That is a wild guess!

M- B-
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
richiedere assistenza


Explanation:
sembra una sigla utilizzata nel materiale tradotto in inglese soprattutto in siti coreani, dovrebbe essere assistance service o assistance support

... FIS-600 CPU Board. Installation and consultation : 02-588-6555 (technology and installation
support team). ... Please request A/S. No LED light properly operates. ...
www.istec.co.kr/istec/eng/datafiles/FIS_ENG.doc

http://www.hanback.co.kr/eng/multiboard/faq_list.html?code=n...

http://www.isb.lk/Thisisinformationageandageofchange.htm

ciao

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
Il web sembra confermare il tuo punto di visti.

Grazie
Giacomo