KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

wet-laid

Italian translation: via umida


13:41 Nov 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wet-laid
tecnica utilizzata per realizzare materiali in fogli non intumescenti, insieme alla tecnica del papermaking
Francesca Siotto
Italian translation:via umida
Explanation:
vedi il sito referenziato
Selected response from:

Barbara Pani
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strato bagnatoGiovanna Cerruti
4via umida
Barbara Pani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
via umida


Explanation:
vedi il sito referenziato


    Reference: http://www.venetopubblicita.it
Barbara Pani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strato bagnato


Explanation:
cioe` fresco, ancora bagnato appunto, non secco

ciao



Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
11 hrs