KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

support axle

Italian translation: asse portante


07:21 Nov 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: support axle
installazione cingoli mietitrebbia

Fastening support axle:
Position support axle (5) correctly on Combine front axle by fixing it with twelve bolts (6) to the following torque
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:asse portante
Explanation:
Diz. Marolli
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2asse portante
Gian
4supporto di assale
Ivana UK


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asse portante


Explanation:
Diz. Marolli

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrippa
2 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporto di assale


Explanation:
Eurodicautom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877