KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

parallelism

Italian translation: parallelismo


07:36 Nov 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: parallelism
installazione cingoli mietitrebbia

Checking Parallelism Between Steel Tracks


è corretto parlare di convergenza per i cingoli? (nella sezione prec. del manuale che trattava di pneumatici hanno usato il termine "toe in" per convergenza)
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:parallelismo
Explanation:
verificare il parallelismo dei cingoli
verificare che i cingoli siano paralleli
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2parallelismo
Gian
5che sono parallele
Daniel Mencher


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
che sono parallele


Explanation:
Verificare/controllare che le rotaie (si) sono parallele.

Buona fortuna

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parallelismo


Explanation:
verificare il parallelismo dei cingoli
verificare che i cingoli siano paralleli

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
1 hr

agree  verbis
5 hrs