KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

verification plate

Italian translation: scheda di verifica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:verification plate
Italian translation:scheda di verifica
Entered by: Giovanna Cerruti

11:53 Nov 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: verification plate
1) To carry out these procedures, you need to have a specific verification plate which can be ordered from BIO-RAD separately.
2) Only users with "supervisor" access rights (see Section 1.2.3.1) can access the Settings menu and carry out these procedures.

 Switch on the Scangel Reader.
 Open the instrument cover.
 In the recording table provided in Appendix 6.2, write down the number of the verification plate you are intending to use.
 Load the verification plate on the carrousel in position 1. Do not touch the glass part of the plate! Make sure the printed side of the plate faces right.
 Load a Scangel card on the carrousel in position 2.
Barbara Baldi
scheda di verifica
Explanation:
forse...

ciao
Selected response from:

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Grading comment
This is the THIRD TIME I grade this answer.
I am thankful to my helpful and quick collegues but a kind of fed up with the website and the machine which keep asking me to do something I HAVE ALREADY DONE 3 TIMES!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scheda di verificaGiovanna Cerruti
3piastra di prova
Elena Ghetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piastra di prova


Explanation:
nel settore dell'edilizia e in alcuni altri settori si dice così

1. Prendete una funzione logica a vostra scelta (AND, NAND, OR, NOR), montatela.
sulla piastra di prova e verificatene la tabella di verità. ...
www.ge.infn.it/~fontanel/espcombin.ps

AGRATI GROUP - Prodotti Speciali
... formare il controfiletto La vite dovrà formare, senza deformazione permanente del suo proprio filetto, un controfiletto in una piastra di prova avente durezza ...
www.agrati.com/html/prodotti/speciali/ cp9/168-din-7513-din-7516.htm

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheda di verifica


Explanation:
forse...

ciao

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
This is the THIRD TIME I grade this answer.
I am thankful to my helpful and quick collegues but a kind of fed up with the website and the machine which keep asking me to do something I HAVE ALREADY DONE 3 TIMES!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
13 hrs