KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

pre-glow relay (glow plugs)

Italian translation: indicatore di pre-incandescenza


12:38 Nov 13, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pre-glow relay (glow plugs)
generatore
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:indicatore di pre-incandescenza
Explanation:
Un relais di accensione per lampade fluorescenti/starter.
Buon lavoro!
Cristina
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Chinellato
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indicatore di pre-incandescenzaMaria Cristina Chinellato
1 +1relè di preaccensione
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relè di preaccensione


Explanation:
guess

Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: good guess
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicatore di pre-incandescenza


Explanation:
Un relais di accensione per lampade fluorescenti/starter.
Buon lavoro!
Cristina



    Reference: http://www.bosch/it
Maria Cristina Chinellato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110