KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

thermostat set

Italian translation: kit termostato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thermostat set
Italian translation:kit termostato
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

12:51 Nov 13, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: thermostat set
thermostat housing with thermostat set.

un elenco di parti
Cristina Giannetti
kit termostato
Explanation:
custodia del termostato e termostato
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6kit termostato
Elena Ghetti
4assieme termostato
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
kit termostato


Explanation:
custodia del termostato e termostato

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
10 mins

agree  sperlari
15 mins

agree  giogi: sì, o anche "gruppo termostato"
30 mins

agree  ThinkAMDS
4 hrs

agree  verbis
7 hrs

agree  rugiada
14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assieme termostato


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-11-13 12:59:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ASSIEME RACCORDO RR-POMPA/FILTRO

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123