KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

filter table

Italian translation: tabella di filtraggio dei dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter table
Italian translation:tabella di filtraggio dei dati
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

18:01 Jan 14, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / printing, electronics
English term or phrase: filter table
printing apparatus, method and system
"Reference numeral 101 denotes a filter table wherein data (mask data having 128 bits) selected by a select signal sent by the control circuit is output to the AND circuit via the inverter."
tabella filter?? (ho trovato numerosi riscontri sul web) o tabella di filtro?
Altri suggerimenti
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
tabella di filtraggio dei dati [grafici]
Explanation:
E' una tabella in base alla quale, tramite interpolazione, i dati grafici vengono elaborati per vesere inviati alla stampa.
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tabella di filtraggio dei dati [grafici]
Claudio Nasso
3table de fréquences
Christine C.


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
table de fréquences


Explanation:
Pourquoi pas?

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabella di filtraggio dei dati [grafici]


Explanation:
E' una tabella in base alla quale, tramite interpolazione, i dati grafici vengono elaborati per vesere inviati alla stampa.

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802
Grading comment
grazie