KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

to gate

Italian translation: controllare/gestire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to gate
Italian translation:controllare/gestire
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

18:07 Jan 14, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / printing, electronics
English term or phrase: to gate
printing apparatus, method and system
"The AND circuit gates pixel data of the image data with an inverted output of the pattern from the inverter."
to gate = controllare???
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
controllare / gestire
Explanation:
Stiamo sempre parlando di dati grafici da inviare alla stampa?
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille. Infatti sto parlando di dati grafici da inviare alla stampa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4controllare / gestire
Claudio Nasso
4vérifie; controleMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vérifie; controle


Explanation:
voir GDT
http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_1.a...

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controllare / gestire


Explanation:
Stiamo sempre parlando di dati grafici da inviare alla stampa?

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802
Grading comment
grazie mille. Infatti sto parlando di dati grafici da inviare alla stampa.