KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

print timing

Italian translation: ritardo di stampa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print timing
Italian translation:ritardo di stampa
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

18:16 Jan 14, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / printing, electronics
English term or phrase: print timing
printing apparatus, method and system
"When the ink jet head reaches the printing position and print timing is ready, the processing proceeds to step S5 where the image data is output and an instruction is sent by an instruction signal to the pulse width control circuit..."
temporizzazione di stampa????
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
v.s.
Explanation:
"Ritardo di stampa", ovvero il tempo predefinito da una qualsiasi stampante prima di procedere con il processo di stampa stesso.
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
grazie ancora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4v.s.
Claudio Nasso
3délai de temporisation (de l'impression)
Christine C.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
délai de temporisation (de l'impression)


Explanation:
Voir paragraphe 2.d Impression IPP
On y parle de délai de temporisation.


    Reference: http://www.kyoceramita.fr/imprimantes/fichesproduits/pdf/FP0...
Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
"Ritardo di stampa", ovvero il tempo predefinito da una qualsiasi stampante prima di procedere con il processo di stampa stesso.

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802
Grading comment
grazie ancora