KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

wiring electrode

Italian translation: elettrodo di cablaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wiring electrode
Italian translation:elettrodo di cablaggio
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

18:19 Jan 14, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / printing, electronics, circuits
English term or phrase: wiring electrode
printing apparatus, method and system
"On an ink discharge heater, a 20V power line and a wiring electrode, to which a collector of a transistor for driving the ink discharge heater is connected, are arranged."
elettrodo di cablaggio?
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
elettrodo di cablaggio
Explanation:
Esattamente!
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elettrodo di cablaggio
Claudio Nasso
3ELECTRODE DE CABLAGE
Christine C.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ELECTRODE DE CABLAGE


Explanation:
C'est ce à quoi je pensais en effet.
En allant sur Google et en tapant "Electrode de cablàge", on trouve de nombreux sites où figurent ces 2 mots associés, bien qu'ils ne soient pas accolés.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elettrodo di cablaggio


Explanation:
Esattamente!

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802
Grading comment
grazie