KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

backgrounder

Italian translation: guida, manuale, pubblicazione divulgativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backgrounder
Italian translation:guida, manuale, pubblicazione divulgativa
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

23:11 Jan 15, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / strumentazione
English term or phrase: backgrounder
More about the XXX and XXX instruments and their significance to both YYYY and the RF and microwave community can be found in the “Crafting the Next Generation of Low-Cost Network Analyzers” ***backgrounder***
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
guida, manuale
Explanation:
"a printed handout containing background informatiom" (Webster)
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
Prendendo spunto dalla tua risposta, ho messo pubblicazione divulgativa.

Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guida, manualeRaffaella Cornacchini
4lettura sull'argomentoCheyenne
3Conferenza stampa?FrancescoP


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conferenza stampa?


Explanation:
Conferenza stampa?

FP

FrancescoP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 148

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guida, manuale


Explanation:
"a printed handout containing background informatiom" (Webster)
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754
Grading comment
Prendendo spunto dalla tua risposta, ho messo pubblicazione divulgativa.

Giacomo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lettura sull'argomento


Explanation:
Significa che piu` informazioni possono essere trovate sul libro intitolato "ecc. ecc." che tratta l'argomento.

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24