KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Rich Internet Application

Italian translation: applicazioni rich internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rich Internet Application
Italian translation:applicazioni rich internet
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

08:51 Jan 16, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Rich Internet Application
Sono applicazioni dinamiche sviluppate in Flash. Si chiamano così anche in Italiano?
Restituta Castiello
applicazioni rich internet
Explanation:
volendo tradurre; altrimenti attestato per lo più non tradotto.
ciao.
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rich Internet Application
Ivana UK
4applicazioni rich internetRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicazioni rich internet


Explanation:
volendo tradurre; altrimenti attestato per lo più non tradotto.
ciao.
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rich Internet Application


Explanation:
... Introduzione alla determinazione di Rich Internet Application. di Daniele Tassone ... Quando una Rich Internet Application è considerata un fallimento ? ...



    Reference: http://flashability.hotmc.com/archivio/000013.html
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877