KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

EEs

Italian translation: EEs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EEs
Italian translation:EEs
Entered by: Giacomo Camaiora

20:11 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / strumentazione
English term or phrase: EEs
Che area aziendale denota il termine EEs?

CONTESTO:
“Our customers have an ever-increasing need for behavioural and device models that are customized for higher accuracy,” said YYY YYYY, marketing manager at NOMEAZIENDA’s EEs of EDA division
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
EEs
Explanation:
Bisogna capire il campo d'attività dell'azienda ed il contesto.
In mancanza di questo,io manterrei le iniziali come da originale
Potrebbe essere:
- Electrical Engineering (?s)
- Electronic Eyes
- Electric-to-electric
Selected response from:

mtgtrip
Romania
Grading comment
Grazie.

Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3EEsmtgtrip
3EEsmtgtrip


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
EEs


Explanation:
Bisogna capire il campo d'attività dell'azienda ed il contesto.
In mancanza di questo,io manterrei le iniziali come da originale
Potrebbe essere:
- Electrical Engineering (?s)
- Electronic Eyes
- Electric-to-electric

mtgtrip
Romania
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Grazie.

Giacomo

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
EEs


Explanation:
Bisogna capire il campo d'attività dell'azienda ed il contesto.
In mancanza di questo,io manterrei le iniziali come da originale
Potrebbe essere:
- Electrical Engineering (?s)
- Electronic Eyes
- Electric-to-electric

mtgtrip
Romania
PRO pts in pair: 53