KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

line walk

Italian translation: ispezione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line walk
Italian translation:ispezione
Entered by: Alessandra Negrini

08:00 Jan 21, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / aziendale
English term or phrase: line walk
Il contesto è la descrizione di una riforma all'interno di un'azienda di grandi dimensioni:

Additionally, we created a scorecard to hold ourselves accountable for the completion of these reviews. So far, we’ve completed several line walks, LRR’s, and DVP reviews. We are observing several common themes which must be followed within the organization to ensure continued launch performance improvements.

Grazie per l'aiuto

Ale
Alessandra Negrini
Italy
ispezioni
Explanation:
Credo che la tua deduzione sia esatta.
Selected response from:

Cheyenne
United States
Grading comment
Grazie mille per il tuo aiuto.

Ciao

Ale
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ispezioniCheyenne
2portato a termine/completato dei percorsi progettuali
verbis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
portato a termine/completato dei percorsi progettuali


Explanation:
o di lavoro


la butto lì, non ne son proprio sicura, tuttavia questo è quanto ho colto


spero ti dia un piccolo input

ciaoni

laura

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ispezioni


Explanation:
Credo che la tua deduzione sia esatta.

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Grazie mille per il tuo aiuto.

Ciao

Ale