KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

multiple unit control

Italian translation: controllo di più unità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple unit control
Italian translation:controllo di più unità
Entered by: Francesco Volpe

08:19 Jan 21, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / air conditioning system
English term or phrase: multiple unit control
(2) When the operation change switch is set for heating while using multiple unit control with mixed dual-purpose heater/air conditioner and air conditioning-only units.
Marina Capalbo
quando si controllano (azionano) più unità...
Explanation:
Mi sembra che il senso sia questo.

Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quando si controllano (azionano) più unità...
Francesco Volpe
4COMANDO DELL'UNITA' MULTIPLALACRI


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
COMANDO DELL'UNITA' MULTIPLA


Explanation:
TRADURREI LETTERALMENTE IN QUANTO SI PARLA DI MACCHINA PER CONDIZIONAMENTO CON POMPA DI CALORE + CONDIZIONAMENTO + VENTILAZIONE ( PER CUI A FUNZIONE MULTIPLA)

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quando si controllano (azionano) più unità...


Explanation:
Mi sembra che il senso sia questo.



Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498
Grading comment
grazie!