KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

scalability

Italian translation: scalabilità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: scalability
Italian translation:scalabilità
Entered by: Michael Deliso

11:37 Jan 22, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: scalability
I am having difficulties in translating ""scalability" in the following sentence ""A single platform for all your messaging needs – Thanks to its **scalability**, modularity and flexibility.
Michael Deliso
scalabilità
Explanation:
widely used in IT contexts
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you much Mirella.. and Daniela and Massimo for the help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2scalabilità
Mirella Soffio
4accessibilitàIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scalabilità


Explanation:
widely used in IT contexts

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
Thank you much Mirella.. and Daniela and Massimo for the help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Magnoni
5 mins

agree  mrippa
6 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accessibilità


Explanation:
è facile da raggiungere...

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422