KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

vibrating shoes

Italian translation: basi/piani d'appoggio vibranti


13:02 Jan 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: vibrating shoes
When casting hollow core slabs, the device according to the invention operates as follow: at the first stage, the vibrating shoes and core pipes are situated behind the headplate.
dispositivo per realizzare strutture in cemento.
gellercup
Italian translation:basi/piani d'appoggio vibranti
Explanation:
SE si tratta di una macchina industriale " shoes" indica i piani d'appoggio della stessa.
Selected response from:

Luca Bassini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2basi/piani d'appoggio vibranti
Luca Bassini
3v.sgiogi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basi/piani d'appoggio vibranti


Explanation:
SE si tratta di una macchina industriale " shoes" indica i piani d'appoggio della stessa.

Luca Bassini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: grazieeeee, hai chiarito il mio dubbio!!!!!
1 min

agree  Annamaria Leone
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s


Explanation:
Può essere CEPPI VIBRANTI?


giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358