KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

button sound

Italian translation: toni della tastiera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:button sound
Italian translation:toni della tastiera
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

14:21 Jan 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: button sound
telefono cordless


The menu contains the following main headings:

PHONE BOOK Under this setting you can store or change entries in the phone book.

HANDSET FUNCTIONS Setting the ring signal, language, ***button sound***, etc.

SETUP Setting the base unit ring signal, PIN code and reset.

REGISTER Used to register extra handsets.
Elena Ghetti
Italy
toni della tastiera
Explanation:
o anche toni dei tasti

il bip emesso premendo un tasto

Il nuovo G5400 è dotato di toni tastiera melodici e 30 melodie polifoniche integrate
a 32 toni, alle quali se ne possono aggiungere diverse altre scaricandole ...
www.portel.it/news/news2.asp?news_id=8197
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3toni della tastiera
Francesca Siotto
4suono dei tasti/ tastiera
Ivana UK


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
toni della tastiera


Explanation:
o anche toni dei tasti

il bip emesso premendo un tasto

Il nuovo G5400 è dotato di toni tastiera melodici e 30 melodie polifoniche integrate
a 32 toni, alle quali se ne possono aggiungere diverse altre scaricandole ...
www.portel.it/news/news2.asp?news_id=8197


Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
9 mins

agree  Gian
53 mins

agree  byteman
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suono dei tasti/ tastiera


Explanation:
... Per il suono dei tasti vale: conviene spegnerli quando scrivete un SMS! 10. Chi
continua a giocherellare con il suo cellulare e premere sui tasti segnala di ...

... Ormai anche il T68i è un cellulare 'rodato', in circolazione da circa ... Diventa necessario
mantenere attivi i toni tastiera dal suono 'ticchettante' tipico ...
web.tiscali.it/no-redirect-


    Reference: http://www.swisscom-mobile.ch/sp/Y6JAAAAA-it.html
    tiscali/oriente/Recensioni/6310vsT68i.htm
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877