KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

commuter rail station

Italian translation: stazione ferroviaria per traffico pendolari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commuter rail station
Italian translation:stazione ferroviaria per traffico pendolari
Entered by: Romina Minucci

15:57 Aug 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / GIS
English term or phrase: commuter rail station
tra i punti di interesse di un sistema di navigazione:

cinema
ferry terminal
commuter rail station

so che non c'è in italia, ma come posso renderlo?
Romina Minucci
Italy
stazione ferroviaria per traffico locale
Explanation:
è un terminal per treni per i pendolari
Selected response from:

Peris
Italy
Grading comment
:-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stazione di traffico pendolareAdriano Bonetto
3stazione ferroviaria per traffico localePeris


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stazione ferroviaria per traffico locale


Explanation:
è un terminal per treni per i pendolari

Peris
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
:-))

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stazione di traffico pendolare


Explanation:
Penso che si riferisca a questo.
O la tua domanda era diversa?

ciao

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401