KudoZ home » English to Italian » Telecom(munications)

Future proof solutions

Italian translation: future soluzioni di verifica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Future proof solutions
Italian translation:future soluzioni di verifica
Entered by: Valeria Faber

06:40 Oct 26, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Future proof solutions
Customer survey:
About the marketplace:
Please rank the following purchasing criteria in terms of relative importance (on the basis that 1 marks greatest importance and 15 marks least important)

Technical performance of products
Value for money
Manufacturer’s reputation
Supplier’s reputation
Financial stability of supplier
Technical expertise of supplier
Single point of responsibility (amongst suppliers/vendors)
Innovation
Breadth of supplier’s services
Quality of service and support
Past experience
Supplier’s understanding of your business
Flexibility of supplier (financial and service options)
Future proof solutions
Independent advice
Alessandro Miani
future soluzioni di verifica
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1future soluzioni di verifica
Valeria Faber
3soluzioni valide nel tempo/durature
Elena Simonelli


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
future proof solutions
future soluzioni di verifica


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clarinet3: agree
6 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
future proof solutions
soluzioni valide nel tempo/durature


Explanation:
Secondo me è questo il significato: soluzioni che saranno valide anche in futuro. Vedi come è usata l'espressione in questi siti.

Example sentence(s):
  • Our "future-proof" solutions remain reliable even as these inevitable...
  • Building on our core specialism, we have been developing solutions since 1987, which are future-proof and can be continually adapted to the preferences and requirements of our customers

    Reference: http://www.smart-corporate.com/handsfree.htm
    Reference: http://www.docware.de/eng/philosophie.asp?nav=1&link=4&key=4
Elena Simonelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian