KudoZ home » English to Italian » Telecom(munications)

in-person networking forums

Italian translation: forum in rete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-person networking forums
Italian translation:forum in rete
Entered by: clarinet3

15:54 Oct 28, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: in-person networking forums
auction management services provided to others over an online web site accessed through a global computer network;

providing in-person networking forums for the exchange and development of retail industry information, standards and practices.

Providing online forums for the exchange and development of retail industry information, standards, and, practices.
didiv
forum in rete
Explanation:
...
La parola Forum si usa molto anche in italiano. Io la terrei così.
Selected response from:

clarinet3
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2forum in rete
clarinet3
4partecipare a dibattiti in rete
Valeria Faber


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partecipare a dibattiti in rete


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forum in rete


Explanation:
...
La parola Forum si usa molto anche in italiano. Io la terrei così.

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol: si certo
3 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  texjax DDS PhD
4 hrs
  -> Thanks :)