KudoZ home » English to Italian » Telecom(munications)

computer-aided design product and service suppliers

Italian translation: fornitori di prodotti e servizi di progettazione assistita da computer


19:24 Oct 28, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: computer-aided design product and service suppliers
providing business and commercial information services in the nature of a database of computer assisted design product and service suppliers and drawings accessible by means of multiple-user global computer network;
providing an on-line computer database in the field of computer-aided design component drawings from multiple manufacturers;
didiv
Italian translation:fornitori di prodotti e servizi di progettazione assistita da computer
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fornitori di prodotti e servizi di progettazione assistita da computer
Valter Ebagezio
4..di un database con design di prodotto, fornitori di servizio e ... a supporto informatico
clarinet3


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fornitori di prodotti e servizi di progettazione assistita da computer


Explanation:
..

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Anela
17 mins
  -> Grazie Paola

agree  Umberto Cassano
31 mins
  -> Grazie Umberto

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
32 mins
  -> Grazie Maria

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..di un database con design di prodotto, fornitori di servizio e ... a supporto informatico


Explanation:
... sper ti aiuti :)

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14