KudoZ home » English to Italian » Telecom(munications)

Call switched to target subscriber

Italian translation: specificato


09:50 Jan 10, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Call switched to target subscriber
not much context it's on a list. What is target here?
could it be "chiamata trasferita all'abbonato principale?"

Thanks a lot
Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Italian translation:specificato
Explanation:
credo che voglia indicare questo, ovvero la persona interessata
Selected response from:

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2specificato
Valentina Cafiero
5chiamata trasferita all'abbonato principale
Gina Ferlisi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
call switched to target subscriber
specificato


Explanation:
credo che voglia indicare questo, ovvero la persona interessata

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
29 mins

agree  Magda Falcone
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
call switched to target subscriber
chiamata trasferita all'abbonato principale


Explanation:
Dana i prefer your version

Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4