KudoZ home » English to Italian » Telecom(munications)

trackwheel

Italian translation: rotellina/trackwheel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trackwheel
Italian translation:rotellina/trackwheel
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

10:31 Jul 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: trackwheel
the context is the following: Mobile phones , Blackberry
Stef72
Italy
rotellina/trackwheel
Explanation:
http://www.amazegps.com/index.php?page=faq&language=it#faq26...
http://www.blackberryitalia.it/mod.php?v=articoli&arg=tips&o...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-07-14 10:42:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Con la rotellina - trackwheel - spostiamo l'icona fino alla posizione desiderata quindi confermiamo l'operazione con un click sulla trackwheel."

"I stati destra-sinistra (movimenti) si attivano premendo ALT e muovendo in alto ed in basso la Trackwheel."
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rotellina/trackwheel
Claudia Carroccetto
3 +2rotellina
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rotellina


Explanation:
vedi
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BdiL: Maurizio
33 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Oscar Romagnone
22 days
  -> grazie.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rotellina/trackwheel


Explanation:
http://www.amazegps.com/index.php?page=faq&language=it#faq26...
http://www.blackberryitalia.it/mod.php?v=articoli&arg=tips&o...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-07-14 10:42:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Con la rotellina - trackwheel - spostiamo l'icona fino alla posizione desiderata quindi confermiamo l'operazione con un click sulla trackwheel."

"I stati destra-sinistra (movimenti) si attivano premendo ALT e muovendo in alto ed in basso la Trackwheel."


Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BdiL: (Però "i" stati??!! - sing. "il" stato???) . ok! Maurizio
30 mins
  -> E' una frase tratta da un pagina web e non ci avevo fatto caso..ops! Comunque grazie ;)

agree  Oscar Romagnone
22 days
  -> Thank you! :)