KudoZ home » English to Italian » Telecom(munications)

microphone pod

Italian translation: pod per microfoni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microphone pod
Italian translation:pod per microfoni
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

17:05 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: microphone pod
Sarebbero dei microfoni da conferenze e quindi che si possono mettere in qualunque posto della sala e che hanno uan vasta gamma acustica.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
pod per microfoni
Explanation:
Credo che "pod" possa rimanere lo stesso in Italiano
Selected response from:

Anthony Tamburro
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1alloggiamento microfonoAntonella Andreella
3pod per microfoniAnthony Tamburro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pod per microfoni


Explanation:
Credo che "pod" possa rimanere lo stesso in Italiano

Anthony Tamburro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alloggiamento microfono


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
1 hr