KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

gear (context)

Italian translation: cose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gear
Italian translation:cose
Entered by: Caterina Rebecchi

17:41 May 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / backpack
English term or phrase: gear (context)
Besides its flexibility, the Varsity Bag collection easily enables you to carry a lot of gear, whether sport gear, books or music. To make this possible, the bags contain S-shaped N Air straps, BioKNX Auto-Compression for better fit and comfort and various organization features that enable you to keep moving in comfort while keeping track of all your things through a busy day.
xxxMozart
cose
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cose
Caterina Rebecchi
4 +1articoli/accessoriAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articoli/accessori


Explanation:
:-)

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Prendin
13 hrs
  -> grazie

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cose


Explanation:
:)

Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Zambrini: si, magari visto che gear si ripete due volte, la prima volta va bene "cose" e la seconda può mettere attrezzature sportive
1 hr

agree  Giorgio Testa: OK
1 hr
  -> Grazie!