KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

provide a sketch...

Italian translation: fornire uno schizzo/bozzetto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provide a sketch...
Italian translation:fornire uno schizzo/bozzetto
Entered by: Romina Minucci

17:55 May 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: provide a sketch...
product detail sheet for garments of all kinds:

1. please tytpe the information in the areas provided
2. for each style, please *provide a sketch along with the completed form*

non sono sicura di aver capito bene, vogliono uno schizzo o cosa? mi aiutate con la frase tra **?


grazie mille
Romina Minucci
Italy
fornire uno schizzo
Explanation:
potrebbe essere anche un "bozzetto"
Selected response from:

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, volevo solo una conferma
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fornire uno schizzo unitamente al modulo compilatoAlberta Batticciotto
4 +1fornire uno schizzo
Stefano Asperti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fornire uno schizzo


Explanation:
potrebbe essere anche un "bozzetto"

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
grazie, volevo solo una conferma

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto: mi hai battuta sul tempo, come sempre. Smack
23 mins
  -> Non mi ero accorto!!! C'è una bella discussione su "dresses" e "gowns", che effettivamente è abbastanza complessa... Io con i vestiti delle donne non ci capisco mai nulla :-P. Smack :o)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fornire uno schizzo unitamente al modulo compilato


Explanation:
:-)

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti: Mi sono risegliato dal letargo pomeridiano eehhh ;-)
25 mins