KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

rain flap pocket

Italian translation: tasca a patta per pioggia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rain flap pocket
Italian translation:tasca a patta per pioggia
Entered by: xxxMozart

19:27 May 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / backpack
English term or phrase: rain flap pocket
The 360 degree-reflectivity allows safe movement at all times while Rain flap pockets help protect contents from the elements.
xxxMozart
tasca a patta per pioggia
Explanation:
Vedere il sito:
http://www.polimoda.com/glossario/entry200.htm
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tasca a patta per pioggiaGiorgio Testa
3 +1tasca con patta antipioggia
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasca a patta per pioggia


Explanation:
Vedere il sito:
http://www.polimoda.com/glossario/entry200.htm

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
27 mins
  -> grazie Alberta!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasca con patta antipioggia


Explanation:
vedi anche riferimenti in rete.

...La borsa ha la tracolla regolabile, una tasca esterna chiudibile ... zip e protetta da una patta antipioggia, una zip...


... con cerniera di colore rosso da cm 20 protetta con pattella antipioggia. ...



Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  didiv
58 mins