KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

all with means to be secured inside

Italian translation: v.s.


20:19 Jun 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: all with means to be secured inside
bags, wallets, purses, covers, cases, pouches, sleeves, protective bags and sleeves, waterproof bags and sleeves, all with means to be secured inside bags, containers, carrying cases, suitcases, holdalls, travelling bags, rucksacks, backpacks;
didiv
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
un pò più di contensto non avrebbe guastato...per esempio di cosa stiamo parlando di preciso? che tipo di testo è?

cmq ci provo, secondo me significa "tutti con supporti per essere tenuti al sicuro in una borsa"

HTH
C.
Selected response from:

Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie! purtroppo non avevo altro contesto, solo un elenco di articoli.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3..tutte cose che devono essere tenute al sicuro all'interno di
Felice Liserre
3v.s.
Cristina Mazzucchelli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
un pò più di contensto non avrebbe guastato...per esempio di cosa stiamo parlando di preciso? che tipo di testo è?

cmq ci provo, secondo me significa "tutti con supporti per essere tenuti al sicuro in una borsa"

HTH
C.

Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie! purtroppo non avevo altro contesto, solo un elenco di articoli.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..tutte cose che devono essere tenute al sicuro all'interno di


Explanation:
oppure : tutto cio per il quale ha senso essere conservato al sicuro in...
solo una idea..e un azzardo.

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4