KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Joint articulation

Italian translation: cuciture elastiche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Joint articulation
Italian translation:cuciture elastiche
Entered by: texjax DDS PhD

14:26 Sep 8, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion /
English term or phrase: Joint articulation
Joint articulation, stretch inserts and mesh paneling create comfort and freedom of movement during workouts. 3M Scotchlite and Thinsulate ensure visibility in low light conditions and thermo regulation for cool weather training.

linea di abbigliamento per la corsa
Cristina Giannetti
cuciture elastiche
Explanation:
secondo me si riferisce alle cuciture (joint) ed al vantaggio che quelle elastiche offrono

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-09-08 14:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o elasticita' delle cuciture..e variazioni sul tema
Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6cuciture elastiche
texjax DDS PhD
2cuciture flessibiliGAR


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
joint articulation
cuciture elastiche


Explanation:
secondo me si riferisce alle cuciture (joint) ed al vantaggio che quelle elastiche offrono

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-09-08 14:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o elasticita' delle cuciture..e variazioni sul tema

texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara C
49 mins
  -> grazie Sara

agree  Alessandro di Francia
57 mins
  -> grazie Alessandro

agree  Laura Massara
1 hr
  -> grazie Laura, come stai?

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
6 hrs
  -> grazie Alberta

agree  Marmar123
16 hrs
  -> grazie Marmar

agree  Costanza T.
20 hrs
  -> grazie Costanza

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
joint articulation
cuciture flessibili


Explanation:
ciao

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8