KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Sprinkle on the fun

Italian translation: Un pizzico di allegria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sprinkle on the fun
Italian translation:Un pizzico di allegria
Entered by: Fiamma Lolli

07:23 Mar 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / calzature per bambini
English term or phrase: Sprinkle on the fun
si tratta di scarpine per bebé e questa è la descrizione di un modello:

Sprinkle on the fun
A fresh new party bow just in time for summer fun. A crisp white shoe with a satin bow exploding in fuchsia, ocean blue, green and yellow polka dots. Just like confetti. Or pretty sprinkles on those oh so yummy treats little party girls and boys love to eat.
Simpa
un pizzico di allegria
Explanation:
un pizzico is a bit more gastronomical - for boys and girls love to eat these yummy treats...
Selected response from:

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie azzeccatissima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un pizzico di allegria
Fiamma Lolli
4una spruzzata di allegriaManuela Ferrari


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprinkle on the fun
una spruzzata di allegria


Explanation:
o una spruzzatina di allegria (o divertimento)

solo qualche idea :-)

Manuela Ferrari
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprinkle on the fun
un pizzico di allegria


Explanation:
un pizzico is a bit more gastronomical - for boys and girls love to eat these yummy treats...

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
grazie azzeccatissima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
6 hrs
  -> Merci bien, Marinella :)