KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

fashion flashes

Italian translation: capi di tendenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fashion flashes
Italian translation:capi di tendenza
Entered by: Federica Banzola

11:31 Jul 3, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / marketing of fashion products
English term or phrase: fashion flashes
sito web di un produttore/importatore di capi d'abbigliamento per la grande distribuzione:

FASHION FLASHES
During the season and In between of the main collections, we respond to immediate market demand, designing fashion flashes in single product groups or mini collections in new or "must have" fashion fabrics.

qualcuno ha per caso già sentito questa espressione o sa se si rifersice ad una terminologia specifica? grazie
Federica Banzola
Italy
capi di tendenza
Explanation:
il senso dovrebbe essere questo.
Selected response from:

Monica C
Grading comment
grazie, nel contesto preferisco questa definizione
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3capi di tendenza
Monica C
1 +2must / tendenzexxxTIL Ltd


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
must / tendenze


Explanation:
fashion trends

xxxTIL Ltd
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
10 mins
  -> grazie mille!

agree  Costanza T.: meglio MUST!!!!
1 hr
  -> thanks a million

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capi di tendenza


Explanation:
il senso dovrebbe essere questo.

Monica C
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie, nel contesto preferisco questa definizione