KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

slip pocket

Italian translation: tasca a bustina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slip pocket
Italian translation:tasca a bustina
Entered by: Lucia Ghisu

18:24 Oct 23, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: slip pocket
Bag features:

- external slip pocket for ticket
Cinzia Marcelli
tasca a bustina
Explanation:
Confronta la descrizione per borsa Trademark Top Loading 400 in Inglese:
http://www.targus.com/uk/cases_notebook_classic.asp

e in Italiano:
http://www.targus.com/it/cases_notebook_classic.asp
Selected response from:

Lucia Ghisu
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tasca a bustina
Lucia Ghisu
2tasca a falda
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tasca a falda


Explanation:
solo un ipotesi


    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.it/LOWEPRO-TROPOLIS-1100-BORSA-PER-NOTEBOOK-...
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tasca a bustina


Explanation:
Confronta la descrizione per borsa Trademark Top Loading 400 in Inglese:
http://www.targus.com/uk/cases_notebook_classic.asp

e in Italiano:
http://www.targus.com/it/cases_notebook_classic.asp

Lucia Ghisu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton: e' proprio questa.
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Liliana!

agree  Valeria Faber
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria!

agree  Fiamma Lolli: ciao Lucia :)
12 hrs
  -> Ciao Fiamma, grazie!!