KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

supply of labour

Italian translation: disponibilità di manodopera


17:02 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / clothing industry
English term or phrase: supply of labour
New York City has long been the centre of clothing manufacture in the United States. There are many reasons for this. One of the most important is that the city has always had a large supply of labour.
francesco
Italian translation:disponibilità di manodopera
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2disponibilità di forza lavoro
Maria Rosa Fontana
3 +2disponibilità di manodopera
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disponibilità di manodopera


Explanation:
...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Zanolla
1 hr
  -> grazie Morby!

agree  simona trapani
15 hrs
  -> grazie Simona!!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disponibilità di forza lavoro


Explanation:
o di manodopera

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Zanolla
1 hr
  -> grazie morby :-)

agree  xxxGabriella B.
3 hrs
  -> :-)