KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

ex works

Italian translation: franco fabbrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ex works
Italian translation:franco fabbrica
Entered by: Barbara Salardi

18:20 Apr 2, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: ex works
Please understand that these expenses are not payable under ex works
Erika Casali
Italy
franco fabbrica
Explanation:
Dovrebbe essere questo.
Selected response from:

Barbara Salardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille per l'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10franco fabbrica
Barbara Salardi
5Ex works o EXWGiancarlo Salvatore


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
franco fabbrica


Explanation:
Dovrebbe essere questo.


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ex_Works
    Reference: http://www.mglobale.it/interna.asp?sez=387&info=18862
Barbara Salardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille per l'aiuto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 min
  -> Grazie Maria Rosa!

agree  Leonarda Coviello
3 mins
  -> Grazie Leonarda!

agree  Laura Tosi
5 mins
  -> Grazie Laura!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: Scusa Barbara, pensavo di aver cancellato le due lettere scappate :-)
9 mins
  -> Grazie Maria Luisa!

agree  James (Jim) Davis
8 hrs
  -> Grazie James!

agree  Mimma Coppola: Si è questo, ma in quanto incoterm si può lasciare anche così o abbreviandolo con EXW, come dice Giancarlo
12 hrs
  -> Sì, è verissimo... Grazie per l'agree, Mimma! ;-)

agree  Marmar123
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Marmar!

agree  Cinzia Bertoletti
19 hrs
  -> Grazie Cinzia!

agree  Silvia Nigretto
1 day18 hrs
  -> Grazie Silvia!

agree  Elena Campana
5 days
  -> Grazie Elena!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ex works o EXW


Explanation:
è un incoterm
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ex_Works
http://www.mglobale.it/interna.asp?sez=387&info=21040

Giancarlo Salvatore
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Marilina Vanuzzi, Sandra Bertolini