KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

mutation artic marble fox

Italian translation: volpe argentata


14:24 Nov 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: mutation artic marble fox
the results are asymmetric fox trimmings on black and white coats, a long black cape with silverfox borders, and a black coat with a front border of mutation "Artic Marble" fox (white with a faint grey center stripe)
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:volpe argentata
Explanation:
non sono una specialista ... e per di piu' di pellicce ... ma la volpe "grigia" si chiama cosi'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2003-11-11 15:31:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?q=volpe argentata&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2volpe argentata
Domenica Grangiotti
1mutation of artic marble fox
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mutation of artic marble fox


Explanation:
i'm guessing

Kika KKtranslate
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
volpe argentata


Explanation:
non sono una specialista ... e per di piu' di pellicce ... ma la volpe "grigia" si chiama cosi'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2003-11-11 15:31:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?q=volpe argentata&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
1 hr

agree  Kika KKtranslate: ops!
5 hrs