KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

colourway

Italian translation: coloritura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:colourway
Italian translation:coloritura
Entered by: Antonella Bergamin

10:04 Jan 22, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
English term or phrase: colourway
furnishing fabrics produced in multiple colourways

su un dizionario tessile ho trovato "coloritura" per colourway? qualcuno ha un'idea diversa o migliore? grazie
Antonella Bergamin
v.s.
Explanation:
Lascia "coloritura" è il termine corrispondente e corretto!
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, avevo bisogno di un conforto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5v.s.Ilaria Bottelli
3bagni di coloreLACRI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Lascia "coloritura" è il termine corrispondente e corretto!

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie, avevo bisogno di un conforto

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bagni di colore


Explanation:
se ti può piacere bagni di colore viene usato

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian