KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Flagship stores

Italian translation: negozi monomarca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flagship stores
Italian translation:negozi monomarca
Entered by: pattyb

11:00 Mar 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: Flagship stores
The exclusive 485-piece offering will be available in mid April, 2004 at select retailers and in PUMA Flagship stores in Austria, Canada, France, Germany, Italy, Japan, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom and the United States.
Cristina Giannetti
negozi/punti vendita monomarca
Explanation:
sono negozi che dipendono direttamente dalla casa della quale vendono i prodotti in franchising o con altro tipo di accordo
Selected response from:

pattyb
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1negozi/punti vendita monomarcapattyb
4punti vendita principali
Emanuela Clodomiro


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flagship stores
punti vendita principali


Explanation:
così dovrebbe andare bene

Emanuela Clodomiro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flagship stores
negozi/punti vendita monomarca


Explanation:
sono negozi che dipendono direttamente dalla casa della quale vendono i prodotti in franchising o con altro tipo di accordo

pattyb
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
50 mins
  -> grazie!