KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

tailored feel

Italian translation: vestibilità sartoriale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tailored feel
Italian translation:vestibilità sartoriale
Entered by: apta

10:00 Jun 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
English term or phrase: tailored feel
The tailored feel makes it easy for you to handle even the smallest of parts. (subject: gloves)
apta
vestibilità sartoriale
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Mirella, grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sensazione di "fatto su misura"
Vittorio Preite
5 +1la vestibilità su misura
Cristina Giannetti
3 +1vestibilità sartoriale
Mirella Soffio
2il taglio perfetto
LuciaC


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sensazione di "fatto su misura"


Explanation:
adatta la frase.....

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Tosi: bella idea
5 mins

agree  elysee: niente male direi..
3 hrs

agree  Vittorio Felaco
5 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vestibilità sartoriale


Explanation:
:-)

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie Mirella, grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
6 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
il taglio perfetto


Explanation:
Grazie al taglio perfetto ...

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la vestibilità su misura


Explanation:
grazie alla loro vestibilità "su misura" potrete facilmente maneggiare anche gli oggetti più piccoli...

Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: direi che è buono...
8 hrs