KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Duty free/travel value

Italian translation: duty free e retail aeroportuale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Duty free/travel value
Italian translation:duty free e retail aeroportuale
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

13:38 May 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Duty free/travel value
pertaining to trip to Europe
Maria Burnett
United States
duty free e retail aeroportuale
Explanation:
sul sito autogrill in italiano e in inglese si trovano le due occorrenze richieste
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4duty free/travel value
Ziad Marzouka
4duty free e retail aeroportualeAlberta Batticciotto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
duty free/travel value
duty free/travel value


Explanation:
i think it stays the same

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-19 13:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.veniceairport.it/wb/bilancio02/Consolidato/1RelGe...



Ziad Marzouka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Viali
24 mins

agree  Daniela Gardini
2 hrs

agree  Caterina Rebecchi
4 hrs

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
10 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duty free/travel value
duty free e retail aeroportuale


Explanation:
sul sito autogrill in italiano e in inglese si trovano le due occorrenze richieste


    Reference: http://www.autogrill.com/it/pi_room/press/2005/gen/4/home.ht...
Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12