KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Corporate jungle

Italian translation: giungla aziendale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corporate jungle
Italian translation:giungla aziendale
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

09:01 Aug 2, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Corporate jungle
nessun contesto
Paola Grassi
giungla aziendale
Explanation:
Molte attestazioni in rete.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12giungla aziendale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4la giungla corporativa
Maria Elisa Manfrino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate jungle
la giungla corporativa


Explanation:
ho visto scritto cosi in milti siti

Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
corporate jungle
giungla aziendale


Explanation:
Molte attestazioni in rete.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR: è stata la prima cosa che è venuta in mente anke a me...
1 min
  -> Grazie Felice

agree  Daniela Zambrini: tolgo il mio doppione di risposta ;-)
3 mins
  -> Grazie e Ciao Daniela

agree  Mara Ballarini
12 mins
  -> Grazie Mara

agree  Nicole Johnson
13 mins
  -> Grazie Nicole

agree  missdutch
13 mins
  -> Grazie e Ciao Sofia

agree  Serena Tutino
16 mins
  -> Grazie Serena

agree  Cristina Giannetti
38 mins
  -> Grazie Cristina

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
1 hr
  -> Grazie Alberta

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
2 hrs
  -> Grazie e Ciao Simona

agree  Fiorsam
3 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Laura Cattaneo
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Laura

agree  Pnina
3 days2 hrs
  -> Grazie Pnina