KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

splash pad’s painted-on treasure map trail

Italian translation: partecipate alla caccia al tesoro seguendo il percorso tracciato tra i giochi d\'acqua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:splash pad’s painted-on treasure map trail
Italian translation:partecipate alla caccia al tesoro seguendo il percorso tracciato tra i giochi d\'acqua
Entered by: Rosanna Saraceno

06:46 Aug 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: splash pad’s painted-on treasure map trail
Enjoy mock pirate battles with four water cannons mounted on the climb-aboard ship and connected wharf or follow the splash pad’s painted-on treasure map trail
giovigv
partecipate alla caccia al tesoro seguendo il percorso tracciato tra i giochi d'acqua
Explanation:
una proposta....ciao! :-)
Selected response from:

Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3partecipate alla caccia al tesoro seguendo il percorso tracciato tra i giochi d'acqua
Rosanna Saraceno
2le tracce sulla mappa del tesoro raffigurata/disegnata nello spazio dedicato ai giochi d'acquaGAR


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
le tracce sulla mappa del tesoro raffigurata/disegnata nello spazio dedicato ai giochi d'acqua


Explanation:
hope it helps

cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
partecipate alla caccia al tesoro seguendo il percorso tracciato tra i giochi d'acqua


Explanation:
una proposta....ciao! :-)

Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
1 hr
  -> grazie..... :-)

agree  gianfranco
2 hrs
  -> grazie..... :-)

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
3 hrs