KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

junior suite

Italian translation: si usa anche in ital.


07:47 Mar 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / hotel
English term or phrase: junior suite
presentazione di un albergo...
Cristina Fisher
United Kingdom
Italian translation:si usa anche in ital.
Explanation:
questa espressione

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
OK, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7si usa anche in ital.
dieter haake
4junior suiteTiziano


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
si usa anche in ital.


Explanation:
questa espressione

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
OK, grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella: Sicuramente si lascia così. Rif. lunga esperienza nel campo dell'ospitalità
32 mins

agree  anusca
1 hr

agree  Gilda Manara
1 hr

agree  italia
1 hr

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
2 hrs

agree  koala
3 hrs

agree  Annalisa Sapone
5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junior suite


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?q=descrizione camere albergo sui...

Controllando su google, pare che la terminologia junior suite, executive suite rimanga invariata.

Ciao,
Tiz

Tiziano