KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

consumer information

Italian translation: informazioni pratiche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consumer information
Italian translation:informazioni pratiche
Entered by: Simon Charass

20:31 Feb 17, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / guida turistica
English term or phrase: consumer information
é una sezione della guida in cui poi si trattano argomenti quali i telefoni pubblici, il cambio valuta etc.

la traduzione informazioni per il consumatore non so perchè ma nel contesto non mi sembra si addica molto avete altre idee?
linda p
informazioni pratiche
Explanation:
in questo contesto
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1informazioni utili
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +1informazioni pratiche
Simon Charass
3 +1informazioni
Serena Tutino


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informazioni utili


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LUCIT
12 mins
  -> Grazie

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informazioni pratiche


Explanation:
in questo contesto

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mancinelli
12 hrs
  -> Grazie.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informazioni


Explanation:
per maggiore semplicità...

Serena Tutino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini
5 hrs