KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

direction Ring

Italian translation: raccordo anulare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direction Ring
Italian translation:raccordo anulare
Entered by: Lorella Bernardo

13:05 Jun 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: direction Ring
"Follow direction Ring"
Sono informazioni su come arrivare...con l'autostrada etc..
il corrispondente di direction ring non ricordo più se sia raccordo anulare o altro...

Grazie in anticipo per ogni aiuto
Felice Liserre
Germany
raccordo anulare
Explanation:
sì, io lascerei raccordo anulare... rende bene il "ring"
Selected response from:

Lorella Bernardo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Lorelai, grazie Giovanni, buon lavoro, buona giornata!F
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6raccordo anulareLorella Bernardo
4tangenziale
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
direction ring
raccordo anulare


Explanation:
sì, io lascerei raccordo anulare... rende bene il "ring"

Lorella Bernardo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Lorelai, grazie Giovanni, buon lavoro, buona giornata!F

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Parisi
2 mins

agree  Patti01
27 mins

agree  missdutch
52 mins

agree  Morena Nannetti
7 hrs

agree  Elena Favero
1 day4 hrs

agree  Umberto Cassano
1 day18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direction ring
tangenziale


Explanation:
strada di circonvallazione

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian