KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

great hotels guests love

Italian translation: hotel di classe che i clienti amano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:great hotels guests love
Italian translation:hotel di classe che i clienti amano
Entered by: Liliana Roman-Hamilton

21:00 Oct 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Dalla brochure di un albergo
English term or phrase: great hotels guests love
This will enable us to create a brand that is recognisable and synonymous with great hotels guests love.
communicz
hotel di classe che i clienti amano
Explanation:
oppure:

- hotel di gran livello che i clienti amano particolarmente

- hotel di gran livello amati (preferiti) dalla clientela

-hotel di qualita' particolarmente amati dai clienti

e variazioni del genere....
Selected response from:

Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Grading comment
Ok! Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hotel di classe che i clienti amano
Liliana Roman-Hamilton
4 +2grandi alberghi / hotel amati dal pubblico / dai clienti
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grandi alberghi / hotel amati dal pubblico / dai clienti


Explanation:
Credo sia sottinteso un "that": "great hotels that guests love".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiorenza
1 min
  -> Grazie Fiorenza

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
5 mins
  -> Grazie Sabrina

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hotel di classe che i clienti amano


Explanation:
oppure:

- hotel di gran livello che i clienti amano particolarmente

- hotel di gran livello amati (preferiti) dalla clientela

-hotel di qualita' particolarmente amati dai clienti

e variazioni del genere....

Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Ok! Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD
1 hr
  -> grazie Tex!

agree  Oscar Romagnone
1 hr
  -> Grazie Oscareeee! (scusa, mi e' scappata la parlata romanaccia!) ;-)

agree  missdutch
9 hrs
  -> Thank you darling.