KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Hivernacle

Italian translation: hivernacle


12:34 Mar 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Hivernacle
Is one of the most important botanical gardens in the city. Inside you will also find Barcelona Zoo. Next to the Zoo is the Parliament of Catalonia. The Zoological Museum and l’Hivernacle (the Green House of Barcelona) also form part of this varied park.
erme
Italy
Italian translation:hivernacle
Explanation:
Vedi come ne parla wikipedia
http://wikitravel.org/it/Barcellona

La struttura di vetro di Hivernacle
Selected response from:

Lucia Ghisu
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5hivernacle
Lucia Ghisu
4 +1Giardini d'Inverno
laurettap
4hivernacle
Monia Di Martino


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hivernacle
Giardini d'Inverno


Explanation:
Penso si tratti di questo...

laurettap
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini
1 hr
  -> grazie Luisa!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hivernacle
hivernacle


Explanation:
Vedi come ne parla wikipedia
http://wikitravel.org/it/Barcellona

La struttura di vetro di Hivernacle


Lucia Ghisu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dawn Mander: agree
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
8 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Barbara Salardi
35 mins
  -> Grazie Barbara!

agree  Gina Ferlisi
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Gina!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati: http://www.bcn.es/turisme/english/turisme/llocs/04-36.htm
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanni!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hivernacle
hivernacle


Explanation:
Sembra che lo lascino così.
http://www.ita.cityvox.es/visite_barcellona/parc-de-la-ciuta...

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4