KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Montjuic Exhibition centre

Italian translation: Centro espositivo di Montjuic


12:36 Mar 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Montjuic Exhibition centre
Trade Fair
Fira de Barcelona holds 80 trade fairs with 4,500 exhibitors. Every year receives 3.5 million visitors. The Montjuic Exhibition centre houses the Palau de Congressos (Barcelona Congress Centre).

Si può tradurre con "Salone Esposizioni di Montjuic"?
erme
Italy
Italian translation:Centro espositivo di Montjuic
Explanation:
come prima
Selected response from:

Clelia Tarasco
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Centro espositivo di Montjuic
Clelia Tarasco
3centro fieristico di Montjuic
Zea_Mays


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
montjuic exhibition centre
Centro espositivo di Montjuic


Explanation:
come prima

Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
0 min
  -> grazie

agree  Federico Zanolla
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
7 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
27 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Olga Buongiorno
49 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Monica Varvella
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Sarah Cuminetti
2 hrs
  -> grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montjuic exhibition centre
centro fieristico di Montjuic


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=centro-fieristico Montju...


Zea_Mays
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4