KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

mixed straight (or mixed str8)

Italian translation: (Clientela) Mista/Etero


14:24 Apr 21, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / holiday booking website for the LGBT community
English term or phrase: mixed straight (or mixed str8)
sto traducendo un sito in cui è possibile scegliere località di villeggiatura gay-friendly.
L'utente può specificare dei parametri di ricerca indicando le sue preferenze. Ho un elenco privo di ulteriore contesto e sono in difficoltà con alcuni termini.

Ecco l'elenco:


LGBT Only
Male Only
Lesbian
Gay Friendly
Hetro/***Str8 Friendly***
***Mixed Str8****/Gay
Drag & Cabaret
Transgender
Leather Rubber Uniform
Young Crowd
Older Crowd
Bears Western
***Mixed straight gay***
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:(Clientela) Mista/Etero
Explanation:
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

laurettap
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(Clientela) Mista/Etero
laurettap
3 +1Etero mista
Luca Ruella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Clientela) Mista/Etero


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

laurettap
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino: Mista etero/gay.
2 hrs

agree  giodiomede
19 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Etero mista


Explanation:
nel senso di presenza di uomini e donne etero

Luca Ruella
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia_V
19 hrs